Subscribe to our Newsletter for news and updates about Cricket in Hong Kong!

Points Table as at 20th January 2008

(Top 8 teams qualify for Saturday League Finals)

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostN/RBonusPenaltiesTotal
JKN LSW Warriors101000000120
Nomads10901030111
HKU10802060102
Witherers1070309093
MCC St George's1070307091
Gap Ramblers10604014086
Laguna Gully10608012084
Centaurs10604011281
Kai Tak10505021081
Tartars106040111073
Lamma10505015471
Crusaders10406010058
CCC10208035257
Mainlanders10307016052
Police10307019649
Islanders10208021045
SCC Vampires10109022034
Saracens100010024024

Notes

Tartars deducted 10 points for fielding 5 unregistered players
Centaurs deducted 2 points for fielding an unregistered player
CCC deducted 2 points for fielding an unregistered player
Police deducted 6 points for fielding 3 unregistered players
Lamma deducted 4 points for fielding 2 unregistered players