Subscribe to our Newsletter for news and updates about Cricket in Hong Kong!

Points Table as at 13th February 2008 (Final)

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostN/RBattingBowlingPenaltiesTotal
JKN Little Sai Wan121110034600232
Millennium CC12912041530208
Scorpions12804042470185
Pakistan Association12705029540167
Wanderers12606040510163
Optimists12606020470139
Kowloon CC12507035444135
Vagabonds12101102733270
Sri Lanka Club12001206241218

Notes:

SCC Vagabonds deducted 2 points for fielding an unregistered player
KCC deducted 4 points for fielding 2 unregistered players
Sri Lanka CC deducted 12 points for fielding 2 unregistered players (3 + 5 games)