Subscribe to our Newsletter for news and updates about Cricket in Hong Kong!

2008-09 HKCA Saturday League Points Table (as at 22nd March 2009 - FINAL)
RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostN/RBonusPenaltiesTotal
1Hong Kong University10901030111
2HKCC Nomads108020110107
3HKCC Gap Ramblers10802070103
4Police CC1070309093
5KCC Tartars1070308092
6Lamma CC10604018090
7LSW Warriors1070303088
8LSW St George's10604015087
9Kai Tak CC10604014086
10KCC Saracens10505018078
11KCC Crusaders10406027075
12SCC Vampires10405020068
13Millennium CC10307030066
14Centaurs10307028064
15HKCC Witherers10208031055
16Craigengower CC10208027051
17Mainlanders10208022046
18Laguna Gully10109026038